106 Moss Ln Napa, CA 94558
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,569 - $955,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Moss Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $914,392, approximately $485 per square foot. 106 Moss Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Buhler Robert and Buhler Angela
Bought by
Robert And Angela Buhler Living Trust and Buhler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Carneros Building & Development Ltd
Bought by
Buhler Robert and Buhler Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Angela Buhler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buhler Robert | $243,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buhler Robert | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $405,465 | $149,499 | $255,966 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $397,516 | $146,568 | $250,948 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $389,723 | $143,695 | $246,028 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $382,082 | $140,878 | $241,204 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $374,591 | $138,116 | $236,475 |
| 2020 | $4,880 | $370,751 | $136,700 | $234,051 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $363,482 | $134,020 | $229,462 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $356,356 | $131,393 | $224,963 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $349,369 | $128,817 | $220,552 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $342,520 | $126,292 | $216,228 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $337,376 | $124,395 | $212,981 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $330,768 | $121,959 | $208,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map