106 Mount Delight Rd Deerfield, NH 03037
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Mount Delight Rd, Deerfield, NH 03037 and is currently estimated at $560,606, approximately $258 per square foot. 106 Mount Delight Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Deerfield Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Roman Catholic Bishop
Bought by
Pappalardo Joseph M and Pappalardo Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappalardo Joseph M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappalardo Joseph M | $118,269 | |
| Closed | Pappalardo Joseph M | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Pappalardo Joseph M | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,186 | $526,800 | $182,900 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $8,062 | $327,600 | $127,500 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $7,423 | $327,600 | $127,500 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $327,600 | $127,500 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $6,159 | $327,600 | $127,500 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $327,600 | $127,500 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $246,500 | $100,300 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $246,500 | $100,300 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $246,500 | $100,300 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $246,500 | $100,300 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $246,500 | $100,300 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $5,571 | $242,100 | $91,200 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | $5,484 | $242,100 | $91,200 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map