Estimated Value: $238,646 - $285,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Mountain View Ave, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $257,662, approximately $163 per square foot. 106 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Gooden Steve S
Bought by
Gooden Steve S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Gooden Shandria and Gooden Crystal
Bought by
Gooden Steve S and Gooden Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooden Steve S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gooden Steve S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $3,580 | $970 | $2,610 |
| 2024 | $542 | $3,120 | $760 | $2,360 |
| 2023 | $455 | $4,680 | $1,140 | $3,540 |
| 2022 | $861 | $3,120 | $760 | $2,360 |
| 2021 | $831 | $3,120 | $760 | $2,360 |
| 2020 | $776 | $2,770 | $760 | $2,010 |
| 2019 | $770 | $2,770 | $760 | $2,010 |
| 2018 | $763 | $2,770 | $760 | $2,010 |
| 2017 | $753 | $2,770 | $760 | $2,010 |
| 2016 | $726 | $69,330 | $19,000 | $50,330 |
| 2015 | $686 | $69,330 | $19,000 | $50,330 |
| 2014 | $767 | $79,340 | $19,000 | $60,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map