106 N Allen Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $255,211 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 N Allen Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $275,553, approximately $223 per square foot. 106 N Allen Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Orton Hobert G
Bought by
Ross Clifford L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Clifford L | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $254,372 | $100,000 | $154,372 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $254,372 | $100,000 | $154,372 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $153,576 | $49,400 | $104,176 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $153,576 | $49,400 | $104,176 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $153,576 | $49,400 | $104,176 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $153,576 | $49,400 | $104,176 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $89,573 | $24,000 | $65,573 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $89,573 | $24,000 | $65,573 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $89,573 | $24,000 | $65,573 |
| 2016 | $0 | $89,573 | $24,000 | $65,573 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,139 | $31,200 | $66,939 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,139 | $31,200 | $66,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map