706 Wait Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Wait Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $373,360, approximately $177 per square foot. 706 Wait Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Bartholomew Elizabeth F
Bought by
Bartholomew Sherrill L and Bartholomew Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Bartholomew Sherrill L and Bartholomew Ginger Bartholome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Sherrill L | -- | -- | |
| Bartholomew Sherrill L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $334,791 | $100,000 | $234,791 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $334,791 | $100,000 | $234,791 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $213,626 | $55,000 | $158,626 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $213,626 | $55,000 | $158,626 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $213,626 | $55,000 | $158,626 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $213,626 | $55,000 | $158,626 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $149,524 | $28,000 | $121,524 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $149,524 | $28,000 | $121,524 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $149,524 | $28,000 | $121,524 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $149,524 | $28,000 | $121,524 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $151,380 | $28,000 | $123,380 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $151,380 | $28,000 | $123,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map