Estimated Value: $109,510 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 N Cedar St, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $125,170, approximately $125 per square foot. 106 N Cedar St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Howze Clifford Keith
Bought by
Turn Key Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,899
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Howze Laqueta S
Bought by
Howze Clifford Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,899
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Howze Keith
Bought by
Howze Laqueta S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Howze Laqueta S
Bought by
Howze Keith and Howze Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turn Key Rentals Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Howze Clifford Keith | -- | -- | |
| Howze Laqueta S | -- | -- | |
| Howze Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turn Key Rentals Llc | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $38,854 | $2,774 | $36,080 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $30,412 | $2,412 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $490 | $14,866 | $2,154 | $12,712 |
| 2022 | $490 | $14,866 | $2,154 | $12,712 |
| 2021 | $435 | $12,346 | $2,154 | $10,192 |
| 2020 | $435 | $12,346 | $2,154 | $10,192 |
| 2019 | $436 | $12,346 | $2,154 | $10,192 |
| 2018 | $436 | $12,346 | $2,154 | $10,192 |
| 2017 | $218 | $12,346 | $2,154 | $10,192 |
| 2016 | $437 | $12,346 | $2,154 | $10,192 |
| 2015 | $218 | $12,346 | $2,154 | $10,192 |
| 2014 | $218 | $12,346 | $2,154 | $10,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,345 | $2,153 | $10,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map