106 N Devonshire Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 N Devonshire Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $223,518, approximately $219 per square foot. 106 N Devonshire Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $68,051 | $30,594 | $37,457 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $60,245 | $27,085 | $33,160 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $49,504 | $22,256 | $27,248 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $45,965 | $20,665 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $45,965 | $20,665 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $45,184 | $20,314 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $45,184 | $20,314 | $24,870 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $45,184 | $20,314 | $24,870 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $45,184 | $20,314 | $24,870 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $44,586 | $20,045 | $24,541 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $44,240 | $20,045 | $24,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,240 | $20,045 | $24,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map