106 Nicolet Ln Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $364,055 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Nicolet Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $378,764, approximately $177 per square foot. 106 Nicolet Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jijon Carlos A and Cordova Gilma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,375
Outstanding Balance
$100,982
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Gerstenkorn Phillip T and Gerstenkorn Cindy L
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Scott Lee Homes Inc
Bought by
Gerstenkorn Phillip T and Gerstenkorn Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,650
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2006
Sold by
Lee Brothers Rental
Bought by
Scott Lee Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jijon Carlos A | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $157,682 | None Available | |
| Gerstenkorn Phillip T | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Lee Homes Inc | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jijon Carlos A | $153,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerstenkorn Phillip T | $17,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerstenkorn Phillip T | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $359,070 | $65,000 | $294,070 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $216,950 | $34,000 | $182,950 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $216,950 | $34,000 | $182,950 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $216,950 | $34,000 | $182,950 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $216,950 | $34,000 | $182,950 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $216,950 | $34,000 | $182,950 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $216,950 | $34,000 | $182,950 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $175,950 | $32,360 | $143,590 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $175,950 | $32,360 | $143,590 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $175,950 | $32,360 | $143,590 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $175,950 | $32,360 | $143,590 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $175,950 | $32,360 | $143,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map