NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 No Name Rd Dexter, NM 88230

Estimated Value: $274,019 - $282,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,518 / mo

153 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Early College High School Rated A
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2021

Check out this beautiful country property not far from town. 9.47 acres, a mobile home with two story attachment -and a large 30 x 60 garage/workshop. Home on a permanent foundation but wasn't properly recorded at install so not on record with the county records. The new requirements necessitate modifications to be legally classified as real property. 21stmortgage.com can finance with as little as 5% down, and J.P. Stone may finance with 20% down.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JEANETTE SCHAFFER

Keller Williams Roswell License #46631 Listed on: 11/13/2020

Keller Williams Roswell

Last Buyer's Agent

ANA GARCIA

Keller Williams Roswell License #50200

Keller Williams Roswell

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9.47 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4139069454318000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: South on Highway 285, turn right (west) on Crossroads, Left (south) on No Name, it will be on left.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 9.47
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 412513.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 4139069454318000000

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2020
Closed on
May 14, 2021
List Price
$230,000
Current Estimated Value
$278,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Suggs William Henry and Suggs Johnnie L
Bought by
Chapman Jerry and Chapman Stella

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 For Sale $230,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $431 $10,586 $3,133 $7,453
2024 $431 $11,006 $3,133 $7,873
2023 $405 $16,059 $9,800 $6,259
2022 $410 $16,300 $9,800 $6,500
2021 $579 $23,694 $9,800 $13,894
2020 $564 $23,145 $9,800 $13,345
2019 $565 $23,216 $9,800 $13,416
2018 $562 $23,186 $9,800 $13,386
2017 $587 $23,256 $9,800 $13,456
2016 $431 $18,098 $3,267 $14,831
2015 $477 $18,098 $3,267 $14,831
2014 $584 $11,565 $3,267 $8,298
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 200879

New Mexico MLS

APN: R012931

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.