106 North St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $899,602 - $964,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 North St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $929,151, approximately $290 per square foot. 106 North St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,842 | $713,600 | $401,800 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $7,869 | $708,300 | $401,800 | $306,500 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $633,700 | $344,400 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $7,196 | $568,400 | $301,400 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $478,500 | $246,800 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $6,249 | $478,500 | $246,800 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $482,500 | $258,300 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $473,300 | $255,400 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $6,390 | $450,300 | $248,300 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $6,147 | $432,900 | $236,800 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $396,700 | $215,300 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map