106 Oak Ridge Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,089 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Oak Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $317,022, approximately $222 per square foot. 106 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Beistel Daniel B and Beistel Debbie H
Bought by
Cronk Ernest J and Cronk Belinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,174
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronk Ernest J | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronk Ernest J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $289,810 | $75,000 | $214,810 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $173,680 | $45,000 | $128,680 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $173,680 | $45,000 | $128,680 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $173,680 | $45,000 | $128,680 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $173,680 | $45,000 | $128,680 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $173,680 | $45,000 | $128,680 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $173,680 | $45,000 | $128,680 |
| 2018 | $0 | $132,090 | $30,500 | $101,590 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $132,090 | $30,500 | $101,590 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $132,090 | $30,500 | $101,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,090 | $30,500 | $101,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map