106 Oaktree Ct Warwick, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Oaktree Ct, Warwick, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $544,544, approximately $241 per square foot. 106 Oaktree Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Kremenetsky Yakov and Kremenetsky Svetlana
Bought by
Berchuk Vitaliy and Berchuk Tetyana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Kremenetsky Yakov and Kremenetsky Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berchuk Vitaliy | $334,000 | None Available | |
| Kremenetsky Yakov | $169,995 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berchuk Vitaliy | $267,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kremenetsky Yakov | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,180 | $4,640 | $23,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map