106 Orchard St Alba, MO 64830
Estimated Value: $117,139 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Orchard St, Alba, MO 64830 and is currently estimated at $140,535, approximately $113 per square foot. 106 Orchard St is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $7,440 | $810 | $6,630 |
| 2024 | $371 | $6,630 | $810 | $5,820 |
| 2023 | $371 | $6,630 | $810 | $5,820 |
| 2022 | $363 | $6,510 | $810 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $341 | $6,510 | $810 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $324 | $6,040 | $810 | $5,230 |
| 2019 | $324 | $6,040 | $810 | $5,230 |
| 2018 | $312 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $302 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map