Seller's Agent in 2026
Cassie Martin
RE/MAX
(603) 723-0972
127 Total Sales
Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this beautiful home offers many thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with granite countertops and all-new stainless-steel appliances (2023). New flooring downstairs and fresh carpet upstairs (2023) give the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. You’ll also appreciate the smart home features, including Nest thermostats that let you control the temperature right from your phone and a Ring camera floodlight for added security, screened in front porch, and built in ceiling heater in the bathroom. Not a single detail was overlooked, including a custom-built trap door on the deck providing access to the basement entrance and a 50 AMP camper plug-in on the side of the house—perfect for RV owners or visiting guests. The major updates have already been taken care of for you: a new roof (2020), updated electrical, plumbing, and heating systems (2022), plus a new sewer line installed less than a year ago. Outside, the freshly graveled driveway, storage shed, and 15+ newly planted trees add both function and future privacy. With easy access to ATV trails and beautiful hiking spots, this location is ideal for outdoor lovers. And to top it all off, it’s set in a friendly neighborhood with truly wonderful neighbors. This home is ready for you to move in and enjoy—with all the big-ticket items already done. Seller to find suitable housing.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $211,105 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $255,000 | -5.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -2.2% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $279,000 | +29.8% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -10.7% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $144,100 | $16,400 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $144,300 | $16,400 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $143,300 | $16,400 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $79,400 | $16,400 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $53,500 | $13,600 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $53,500 | $13,600 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $45,200 | $9,700 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $35,800 | $6,700 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $35,800 | $6,700 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $61,200 | $11,300 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | $2,020 | $61,200 | $11,300 | $49,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cassie Martin
RE/MAX
(603) 723-0972
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kate Frisk
Badger Peabody & Smith Realty
(603) 915-1663
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Derek Greene
Derek Greene
(860) 560-1006
3,185 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5076574
APN: BELN-000135-000214
Ask me questions while you tour the home.