NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,313 - $285,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2019

Last sale price $130,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,417 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Bonus Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2019

Terrific 4-bedroom home with large living room and kitchen on quiet street near shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. 2-Full Bath, Fenced Yard with Detached Garage, Vinyl Windows and New Roof in 2017. A lot of home at a great price close to everything less than 10min to Canalside and the Lakefront Downtown with Affordable Taxes. Furnace and A/C 10yrs old. H-W tank 5yrs old.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Phillips

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401254113 Listed on: 11/17/2018

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Enas Latif

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301216105

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,176

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 3,432 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x104
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-430-0008-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,176

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

3,432 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Clinton St to Pierce
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0788
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-430-0008-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3432.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2176.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2018
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Szaflarski William A and Szaflarski Jill A
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
8.42%
Current Estimated Value
$255,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.62%
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,268
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,060

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rotert Michael J $130,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rotert Michael J $123,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Sold $130,000 +8.4% $88 / Sq Ft
11/18/2018 11/18/18 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2018 11/17/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $645 $222,000 $17,000 $205,000
2024 $645 $115,000 $5,900 $109,100
2023 $583 $115,000 $5,900 $109,100
2022 $578 $115,000 $5,900 $109,100
2021 $578 $115,000 $5,900 $109,100
2020 $615 $115,000 $5,900 $109,100
2019 $2,192 $79,900 $4,100 $75,800
2018 $2,063 $79,900 $4,100 $75,800
2017 $475 $79,900 $4,100 $75,800
2016 $1,945 $79,900 $4,100 $75,800
2015 -- $79,900 $4,100 $75,800
2014 -- $79,900 $4,100 $75,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1160799

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-430-0008-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.