NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Pine Aly Mandeville, LA 70471

Estimated Value: $282,357 - $323,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,654 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,014 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Granite Countertops
  • Pontchartrain Elementary School Rated A
  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of September 2016

BEAUTIFUL home in Chinchuba Subdivision! Brand new wood floors in all bdrms; Beautiful kitchen boast granite countertops and SS appliances; Gas range w/ vented microwave above and a wet bar;Lower level master bdrm; 2 separate walk-in closets; En suite bathrms with large tub & separate shower and 2 sinks; Two upstairs bedrooms, one with a balcony overlooking front of house; Backyard has covered patio with green space down side of house; Community Swimming Pool & Gym included in HOA dues; Furniture negotiable

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Delise

Gulf South Realty Group License #NOM:995685979 Listed on: 07/07/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Rowley

Compass Metro License #NOM:000012841

Compass Metro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x75
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $180 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Garden Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,654 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70471106PINEALLEYOT

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$180 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family Garden/Patio Homes
  • Style: French Provincial
  • Condition: Vrgd
  • ADA Features: Yes
  • Additional Features: Cable Tv, Electric Garage, Granite Counters, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Legal Description: As Per Title
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 151.09
  • Measurmnt Apprx Not Guaranteed: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2.00000
  • Total Area: 2158
  • Age: 8
  • Age Description: Resale
  • Age Description 2: All Original
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Appliance Include: CookTop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Living Area: 1654
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1654

• Home Owner Fee: Yes
  • HOA Fees: 180
  • Home Owner Fee Terms: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Lot Description: Gated Community, Regular
  • Lot Size: 40x75
  • Parcel #: 70471106PINEALLEYOT

Listed on
Jul 7, 2016
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Brignac Lindsay Nicole
Bought by
Batherson Robert John and Batherson Mary Bordelon
Seller's Agent
Paul Delise
Gulf South Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Judy Rowley
Compass Metro
List Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$303,089

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Summersgill Louis Edmund
Bought by
Brignac Lindsay Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Batherson Robert John $240,000 First American Title
Brignac Lindsay Nicole $237,800 Crescent Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brignac Lindsay Nicole $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Sold -- -- --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2016 07/07/16 For Sale $249,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,620 $27,687 $5,500 $22,187
2024 $2,620 $27,687 $5,500 $22,187
2023 $2,709 $22,990 $5,500 $17,490
2022 $223,445 $22,990 $5,500 $17,490
2021 $2,232 $22,990 $5,500 $17,490
2020 $2,229 $22,990 $5,500 $17,490
2019 $3,294 $22,728 $5,500 $17,228
2018 $3,299 $22,728 $5,500 $17,228
2017 $3,351 $22,728 $5,500 $17,228
2016 $3,376 $22,728 $5,500 $17,228
2015 $2,155 $21,045 $5,500 $15,545
2014 $2,235 $21,045 $5,500 $15,545
2013 -- $21,045 $5,500 $15,545
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

MLS Number: 2064805

Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

APN: 61518

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.