106 Pinehurst Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,794 - $599,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $552,449, approximately $540 per square foot. 106 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Pratt Theresa M
Bought by
Hanson Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1990
Sold by
Ricker Norman C
Bought by
Pratt Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Donna M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Donna M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Theresa M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Theresa M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Theresa M | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Pratt Theresa M | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Theresa M | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $526,300 | $345,900 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $451,300 | $264,900 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $410,800 | $240,900 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $373,700 | $240,900 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $355,100 | $240,900 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $350,200 | $240,900 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $313,600 | $207,900 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $297,900 | $207,900 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $307,300 | $207,900 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $284,700 | $196,900 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $282,500 | $196,900 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $281,700 | $187,100 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map