89 Pinehurst Dr Unit n/a Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Pinehurst Dr Unit n/a, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $588,879, approximately $349 per square foot. 89 Pinehurst Dr Unit n/a is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Haywood Rebecca L and Eggens Emily J
Bought by
Roy Michele E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Haywood John F
Bought by
Haywood Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Michele E | $375,000 | -- | |
| Roy Michele E | $375,000 | -- | |
| Haywood Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Haywood Rebecca L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haywood Rebecca L | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Haywood Rebecca L | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $456,900 | $181,400 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $423,900 | $141,600 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $386,100 | $128,700 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $330,500 | $128,700 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $302,700 | $128,700 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $295,300 | $128,700 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $273,900 | $112,500 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $250,200 | $112,500 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $249,800 | $112,500 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $231,500 | $108,900 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $228,500 | $108,900 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $241,000 | $103,500 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map