106 Rabbit Run Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $325,970 - $395,000
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Rabbit Run Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $353,743, approximately $103 per square foot. 106 Rabbit Run Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish with nearby schools including Faith Training Christian Academy, Faith Training Christian Academy Elementary, and Faith Training Christian Academy High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shira Donald C | $314,600 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shira Donald C | $314,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $29,880 | $1,850 | $28,030 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $29,880 | $1,850 | $28,030 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $29,880 | $1,850 | $28,030 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $16,260 | $1,850 | $14,410 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $16,260 | $1,850 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $16,260 | $1,850 | $14,410 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $16,260 | $1,850 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $16,260 | $1,850 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $16,260 | $1,850 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $16,260 | $1,850 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $16,260 | $1,850 | $14,410 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $16,260 | $1,850 | $14,410 |
Map
- 106 Rabbit Run Dr
- 110 Rabbit Run Dr
- 142 Turner Rd
- 175 Turner Rd
- 193 Turner Rd
- 109 Rabbit Run Dr
- 109 Rabbit Run Dr
- 203 Turner Rd
- 134 Rabbit Run Dr
- 127 Rabbit Run Dr
- 147 Turner Rd
- 138 Turner Rd
- 220 Turner Rd
- 145 Rabbit Run Dr
- 157 Rabbit Run Dr
- 351 Crosby Loop
- 102 Turner Rd
- 201 Brewster Hollow Rd
- 0 Crosby Loop
- 166 Rabbit Run Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.