134 Rabbit Run Dr Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Rabbit Run Dr, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $269,340. 134 Rabbit Run Dr is a home located in Vernon Parish with nearby schools including Faith Training Christian Academy Elementary, Faith Training Christian Academy, and Faith Training Christian Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $21,760 | $2,600 | $19,160 |
| 2024 | $860 | $21,760 | $2,600 | $19,160 |
| 2023 | $857 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
| 2013 | $2,656 | $20,340 | $2,600 | $17,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map