106 Regency Ct Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $376,338 - $435,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Regency Ct, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $408,085, approximately $136 per square foot. 106 Regency Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Lake Joy Primary School, Lake Joy Elementary School, and Feagin Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Netsoft Properties Llc
Bought by
Broomfield Johnny and Broomfield Vickie V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,479
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broomfield Johnny | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broomfield Johnny | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $139,200 | $14,400 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $555 | $133,960 | $14,400 | $119,560 |
| 2023 | $372 | $121,280 | $14,400 | $106,880 |
| 2022 | $184 | $109,760 | $14,400 | $95,360 |
| 2021 | $13 | $101,440 | $14,400 | $87,040 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $89,480 | $14,400 | $75,080 |
| 2019 | $89 | $89,480 | $14,400 | $75,080 |
| 2018 | $204 | $89,880 | $7,800 | $82,080 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $89,880 | $7,800 | $82,080 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $79,400 | $7,800 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map