106 Rinconada Elephant Butte, NM 87935
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Rinconada, Elephant Butte, NM 87935 and is currently estimated at $491,251, approximately $175 per square foot. 106 Rinconada is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Cliborne James J and Cliborne Sandra
Bought by
Tabet Richard and Tabet Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Turtleback Development Corp
Bought by
Cliborne James J and Cliborne Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabet Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Tabet Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Cliborne James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $129,846 | $18,758 | $111,088 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $126,064 | $18,212 | $107,852 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $110,400 | $16,667 | $93,733 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $118,828 | $17,167 | $101,661 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $115,367 | $16,667 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $110,400 | $16,667 | $93,733 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $110,400 | $16,667 | $93,733 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $110,400 | $16,667 | $93,733 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $110,505 | $16,667 | $93,838 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $110,505 | $16,667 | $93,838 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,505 | $16,667 | $93,838 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,838 | $19,000 | $93,838 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map