106 Riverview Rd Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $243,324 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Riverview Rd, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $256,331, approximately $177 per square foot. 106 Riverview Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Riley Stephen D and Riley Lisa K
Bought by
Riley Stephen D and Riley Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Bought by
Riley Betty R Lif Est Et
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Bought by
Riley Walter L and Riley Betty R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Stephen D | -- | Attorney | |
| Riley Betty R Lif Est Et | -- | -- | |
| Riley Betty R Lif Est Et | -- | -- | |
| Riley Walter L | -- | -- | |
| Riley Walter L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,859 | $63,540 | $24,770 | $38,770 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $63,540 | $24,770 | $38,770 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $63,540 | $24,770 | $38,770 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $52,630 | $25,460 | $27,170 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $52,630 | $25,460 | $27,170 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $52,630 | $25,460 | $27,170 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $48,170 | $22,140 | $26,030 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $48,170 | $22,140 | $26,030 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $48,170 | $22,140 | $26,030 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $44,600 | $21,760 | $22,840 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $44,600 | $21,760 | $22,840 |
| 2013 | $909 | $44,600 | $21,760 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map