601 Chamberlain Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Chamberlain Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $259,475, approximately $176 per square foot. 601 Chamberlain Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Medley Rick J and Medley Michelle Z
Bought by
Sands David R and Sands Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,696
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Bought by
Medley Rick J and Medley Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Bought by
Viglione Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands David R | $175,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Medley Rick J | $108,500 | -- | |
| Medley Rick J | $108,500 | -- | |
| Viglione Mario | -- | -- | |
| Viglione Mario | -- | -- | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sands David R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,513 | $61,250 | $29,910 | $31,340 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $61,250 | $29,910 | $31,340 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $61,250 | $29,910 | $31,340 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $57,810 | $30,530 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $57,810 | $30,530 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $57,810 | $30,530 | $27,280 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $52,690 | $26,550 | $26,140 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $52,690 | $26,550 | $26,140 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $52,690 | $26,550 | $26,140 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $51,300 | $26,100 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $51,300 | $26,100 | $25,200 |
| 2013 | $1,072 | $51,300 | $26,100 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map