106 Roundtree Ln Speedwell, VA 24374
Speedwell-Cripple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,900 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Roundtree Ln, Speedwell, VA 24374 and is currently estimated at $109,725, approximately $145 per square foot. 106 Roundtree Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Speedwell Elementary School, Rural Retreat Middle School, and Rural Retreat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Farmer Robert Timothy and Farmer Teresa Anne
Bought by
Newberry Stuard Ronald and Newberry Betty Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newberry Stuard Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $54,100 | $14,500 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $276 | $54,100 | $14,500 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $276 | $53,600 | $14,500 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $276 | $54,100 | $14,500 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $243 | $45,000 | $14,500 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $243 | $45,000 | $14,500 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $243 | $45,000 | $14,500 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $243 | $45,000 | $14,500 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map