118 Roundtree Ln Speedwell, VA 24374
Speedwell-Cripple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,138 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Roundtree Ln, Speedwell, VA 24374 and is currently estimated at $101,285, approximately $68 per square foot. 118 Roundtree Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Speedwell Elementary School, Rural Retreat Middle School, and Rural Retreat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Ina Faye and Wood Jeanette Elois Irvin
Bought by
Wohlford Holly James and Wohlford James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlford Holly James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $36,800 | $14,500 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $188 | $36,800 | $14,500 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $188 | $36,800 | $14,500 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $188 | $36,800 | $14,500 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $112 | $20,800 | $14,500 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $112 | $20,800 | $14,500 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $112 | $20,800 | $14,500 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $112 | $20,800 | $14,500 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map