106 S 16th St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $113,138 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S 16th St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $130,035, approximately $141 per square foot. 106 S 16th St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Lucas Krysl
Bought by
Kirby Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Curtis L Curtis L and Kizzire Linda K
Bought by
Krysl Lucas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Dawn | $155,000 | -- | |
| Krysl Lucas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $74,057 | $8,708 | $65,349 |
| 2024 | $882 | $70,122 | $8,708 | $61,414 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $70,414 | $8,708 | $61,706 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $64,388 | $8,708 | $55,680 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $57,957 | $8,708 | $49,249 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $57,957 | $8,708 | $49,249 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $59,314 | $8,708 | $50,606 |
| 2018 | $977 | $58,012 | $8,708 | $49,304 |
| 2017 | $879 | $54,820 | $14,535 | $40,285 |
| 2016 | $882 | $54,820 | $14,535 | $40,285 |
| 2015 | $930 | $54,820 | $14,535 | $40,285 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $63,685 | $10,500 | $53,185 |
| 2011 | $1,416 | $63,685 | $10,500 | $53,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map