106 S A St Chambers, NE 68725
Estimated Value: $73,670 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S A St, Chambers, NE 68725 and is currently estimated at $82,223, approximately $91 per square foot. 106 S A St is a home with nearby schools including Chambers Elementary School and Chambers High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181 | $28,740 | $24,750 | $3,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,849 | $20,790 | $3,059 |
| 2023 | -- | $18,576 | $15,840 | $2,736 |
| 2022 | $278 | $15,381 | $11,880 | $3,501 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,352 | $11,880 | $2,472 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,352 | $11,880 | $2,472 |
| 2019 | $176 | $11,515 | $7,920 | $3,595 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,515 | $7,920 | $3,595 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,515 | $7,920 | $3,595 |
| 2016 | $176 | $11,515 | $7,920 | $3,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,540 | $2,585 | $5,955 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,540 | $2,585 | $5,955 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,540 | $2,585 | $5,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map