106 S John St Moravia, IA 52571
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S John St, Moravia, IA 52571 and is currently estimated at $146,373, approximately $81 per square foot. 106 S John St is a home with nearby schools including Moravia Elementary School and Moravia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2026
Sold by
Pettibone Jerry Ellsworth and Pettibone David
Bought by
Kool Lane Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$31,373
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kool Lane Lee | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kool Lane Lee | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $114,610 | $7,650 | $106,960 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $94,080 | $6,890 | $87,190 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $94,080 | $6,890 | $87,190 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $73,530 | $6,800 | $66,730 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $71,690 | $6,800 | $64,890 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $63,460 | $6,800 | $56,660 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $58,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $58,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $116,000 | $57,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $57,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $57,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $57,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map