106 Serpell Ave Belington, WV 26250
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $113,517
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Serpell Ave, Belington, WV 26250 and is currently estimated at $108,629, approximately $62 per square foot. 106 Serpell Ave is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Carpenter Robert Allen and Carpenter Thomas Doyle
Bought by
Mccoy Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,044
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$27,585
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Carolyn | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoy Carolyn | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Carolyn | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Mccoy Carolyn | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $51,720 | $5,280 | $46,440 |
| 2024 | $839 | $46,620 | $3,840 | $42,780 |
| 2023 | $823 | $45,720 | $3,840 | $41,880 |
| 2022 | $259 | $48,120 | $3,840 | $44,280 |
| 2021 | $230 | $44,760 | $3,480 | $41,280 |
| 2020 | $230 | $44,760 | $3,480 | $41,280 |
| 2019 | $222 | $43,860 | $3,480 | $40,380 |
| 2018 | $222 | $43,860 | $3,480 | $40,380 |
| 2017 | $153 | $36,420 | $3,480 | $32,940 |
| 2016 | $155 | $36,660 | $3,480 | $33,180 |
| 2015 | $150 | $36,300 | $3,480 | $32,820 |
| 2014 | $116 | $33,120 | $3,360 | $29,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map