40 Smith St Belington, WV 26250
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $82,273
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Smith St, Belington, WV 26250 and is currently estimated at $78,318, approximately $83 per square foot. 40 Smith St is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Davis T Co
Bought by
Miller Bradley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Thorne Jerry L and Deshayes Rachael C
Bought by
Thorne Jerry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bradley A | $19,200 | None Available | |
| Thorne Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $43,140 | $3,420 | $39,720 |
| 2024 | $331 | $18,360 | $2,520 | $15,840 |
| 2023 | $325 | $18,060 | $2,520 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $407 | $22,080 | $2,520 | $19,560 |
| 2021 | $416 | $22,380 | $2,280 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $416 | $22,380 | $2,280 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $407 | $21,900 | $2,280 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $407 | $21,900 | $2,280 | $19,620 |
| 2017 | $337 | $18,120 | $2,280 | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $156 | $16,800 | $2,280 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $154 | $16,740 | $2,280 | $14,460 |
| 2014 | $135 | $15,240 | $2,160 | $13,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map