106 Sheldon Ave Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $843,491
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Sheldon Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $828,373, approximately $423 per square foot. 106 Sheldon Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Streep Thomas
Bought by
Vuono Christopher and Vuono Siobhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,729
Interest Rate
8.59%
Estimated Equity
$747,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1997
Sold by
Bond James
Bought by
Streep Thomas and Streep Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuono Christopher | $235,000 | -- | |
| Streep Thomas | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vuono Christopher | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Streep Thomas | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,828 | $772,500 | $518,500 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $10,701 | $618,400 | $348,300 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $10,701 | $592,500 | $328,700 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $8,940 | $497,300 | $246,200 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $8,110 | $423,100 | $224,600 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $8,233 | $388,700 | $200,600 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $8,110 | $378,100 | $201,700 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $7,821 | $360,400 | $185,300 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $7,848 | $347,400 | $185,300 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $7,273 | $321,100 | $161,500 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $6,906 | $310,100 | $154,400 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $6,754 | $249,300 | $106,900 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map