106 Silver Trail Kaufman, TX 75142
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Silver Trail, Kaufman, TX 75142 and is currently estimated at $193,714, approximately $179 per square foot. 106 Silver Trail is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Monday Elementary School, Lucille Nash Elementary School, and J R Phillips Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mendoza Mariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,603
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Conrad Carol
Bought by
Young Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,474
Interest Rate
5.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Mariana | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Boston National Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Young Lori M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Mariana | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Lori M | $66,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $116,521 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $105,928 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $96,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $87,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $87,506 | $21,555 | $65,951 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $72,350 | $19,760 | $52,590 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $122,770 | $16,170 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $64,080 | $9,880 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $61,280 | $8,980 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $53,870 | $8,980 | $44,890 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $54,630 | $8,980 | $45,650 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $55,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map