Estimated Value: $183,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Skylar Dr, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $204,579, approximately $213 per square foot. 106 Skylar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Dwight Shirley C
Bought by
Wright Larry T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Wright Larry T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Larry T | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Larry T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Larry T | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $133,533 | $42,750 | $90,783 |
| 2024 | $646 | $90,809 | $28,500 | $62,309 |
| 2023 | $663 | $90,809 | $28,500 | $62,309 |
| 2022 | $636 | $90,809 | $28,500 | $62,309 |
| 2021 | $617 | $90,809 | $28,500 | $62,309 |
| 2020 | $585 | $78,830 | $28,500 | $50,330 |
| 2019 | $585 | $78,830 | $28,500 | $50,330 |
| 2018 | $560 | $78,830 | $28,500 | $50,330 |
| 2017 | $529 | $84,752 | $26,125 | $58,627 |
| 2016 | $566 | $84,752 | $26,125 | $58,627 |
| 2015 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map