Estimated Value: $202,050 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Bradshaw Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $216,513, approximately $218 per square foot. 221 Bradshaw Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Ingham William P and Ingham Wendy J
Bought by
Thompson Margaret Reid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Outstanding Balance
$53,456
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$163,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Bought by
Thompson Margaret Reid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Bought by
Thompson Margaret Reid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Bought by
Thompson Margaret Reid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Margaret Reid | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Margaret Reid | $65,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Margaret Reid | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Margaret Reid | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Margaret Reid | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $158,644 | $45,000 | $113,644 |
| 2024 | $690 | $97,027 | $30,000 | $67,027 |
| 2023 | $671 | $97,027 | $30,000 | $67,027 |
| 2022 | $677 | $97,027 | $30,000 | $67,027 |
| 2021 | $657 | $97,027 | $30,000 | $67,027 |
| 2020 | $526 | $70,336 | $30,000 | $40,336 |
| 2019 | $526 | $70,336 | $30,000 | $40,336 |
| 2018 | $504 | $70,336 | $30,000 | $40,336 |
| 2017 | $476 | $68,056 | $27,500 | $40,556 |
| 2016 | $461 | $68,056 | $27,500 | $40,556 |
| 2015 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map