106 Solano St Brisbane, CA 94005
Central Brisbane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Solano St, Brisbane, CA 94005 and is currently estimated at $1,437,548, approximately $684 per square foot. 106 Solano St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brisbane Elementary School, Panorama Elementary School, and Lipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Mullen John J and Mullen John
Bought by
Mullen John and Mullen Bridget
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $331,025 | $64,978 | $266,047 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $318,172 | $62,455 | $255,717 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $311,934 | $61,231 | $250,703 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $305,819 | $60,031 | $245,788 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $302,684 | $59,416 | $243,268 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $296,750 | $58,251 | $238,499 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $290,932 | $57,109 | $233,823 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $285,229 | $55,990 | $229,239 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $279,638 | $54,893 | $224,745 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $275,439 | $54,069 | $221,370 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $270,044 | $53,010 | $217,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map