106 Spring Rd Bartlesville, OK 74003
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Spring Rd, Bartlesville, OK 74003 and is currently estimated at $126,618, approximately $64 per square foot. 106 Spring Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Laughry David Lee
Bought by
Parrett Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,878
Outstanding Balance
$44,736
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Laughry Arthur L
Bought by
Laughry Arthur L Revoc Trust & As Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrett Michael | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Laughry Arthur L Revoc Trust & As Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrett Michael | $56,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $8,363 | $742 | $7,621 |
| 2024 | $957 | $7,965 | $742 | $7,223 |
| 2023 | $957 | $7,586 | $742 | $6,844 |
| 2022 | $865 | $7,586 | $742 | $6,844 |
| 2021 | $808 | $6,881 | $743 | $6,138 |
| 2020 | $826 | $6,881 | $743 | $6,138 |
| 2019 | $827 | $6,881 | $743 | $6,138 |
| 2018 | $822 | $6,881 | $743 | $6,138 |
| 2017 | $855 | $6,990 | $743 | $6,247 |
| 2016 | $803 | $6,990 | $743 | $6,247 |
| 2015 | $698 | $6,990 | $743 | $6,247 |
| 2014 | $696 | $6,990 | $743 | $6,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map