106 Stuart Ave Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Stuart Ave, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $688,069, approximately $558 per square foot. 106 Stuart Ave is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Family Trust
Bought by
Beaman Michael Hudson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Beaman John E
Bought by
Beaman John E and John E Beaman Jr Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaman Michael Hudson | -- | Mitchiner & Small Pllc | |
| Beaman John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $709,621 | $459,000 | $250,621 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $324,826 | $216,090 | $108,736 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $324,826 | $216,090 | $108,736 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $324,826 | $216,090 | $108,736 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $324,826 | $216,090 | $108,736 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $324,826 | $216,090 | $108,736 |
| 2019 | $915 | $290,188 | $194,040 | $96,148 |
| 2017 | $915 | $290,188 | $194,040 | $96,148 |
| 2016 | $915 | $290,188 | $194,040 | $96,148 |
| 2015 | $886 | $290,188 | $194,040 | $96,148 |
| 2014 | $837 | $273,965 | $154,983 | $118,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map