106 Sunset Dr W Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $319,763
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Sunset Dr W, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $309,191, approximately $297 per square foot. 106 Sunset Dr W is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Olson Tina M and Olson Keith J
Bought by
Meek Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meek Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,923 | $263,300 | $91,400 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $265,300 | $93,500 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $251,000 | $82,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $216,000 | $68,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $198,000 | $59,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $186,000 | $61,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $166,000 | $52,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $143,000 | $38,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $142,000 | $44,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $137,000 | $39,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $42,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map