106 SW Quinney Place Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $401,660 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 SW Quinney Place, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $416,165, approximately $269 per square foot. 106 SW Quinney Place is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $266,620 | $49,360 | $217,260 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $251,330 | $46,520 | $204,810 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $244,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $236,910 | $53,810 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $230,010 | $52,240 | $177,770 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $216,820 | $49,240 | $167,580 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $210,510 | $47,800 | $162,710 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $204,380 | $46,410 | $157,970 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $187,050 | $42,470 | $144,580 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $187,050 | $42,470 | $144,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map