106 Sycamore Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Sycamore Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $372,108, approximately $125 per square foot. 106 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $8,800 | $1,310 | $7,490 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $6,660 | $1,330 | $5,330 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $6,660 | $1,330 | $5,330 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $6,660 | $1,330 | $5,330 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $6,660 | $1,330 | $5,330 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $160,370 | $32,980 | $127,390 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $160,370 | $32,980 | $127,390 |
| 2014 | $975 | $139,471 | $28,682 | $110,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map