106 Tedpace St Princeton, NC 27569
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Tedpace St, Princeton, NC 27569 and is currently estimated at $349,733, approximately $202 per square foot. 106 Tedpace St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Pine Level Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Jr Stephenson Homes Inc
Bought by
Osterkamp Nicholas A and Osterkamp Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,050
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$189,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Rrt Development Llc
Bought by
Jr Stephenson Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterkamp Nicholas A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Jr Stephenson Homes Inc | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osterkamp Nicholas A | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jr Stephenson Homes Inc | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $374,630 | $50,000 | $324,630 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $235,000 | $23,500 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $228,440 | $23,500 | $204,940 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $228,440 | $23,500 | $204,940 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $228,440 | $23,500 | $204,940 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $228,440 | $23,500 | $204,940 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $228,440 | $23,500 | $204,940 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $199,760 | $23,500 | $176,260 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $199,760 | $23,500 | $176,260 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $199,760 | $23,500 | $176,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map