480 Jump Rd Princeton, NC 27569
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $340,102
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Jump Rd, Princeton, NC 27569 and is currently estimated at $331,526, approximately $181 per square foot. 480 Jump Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Pine Level Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Pace Tony and Pace Denise
Bought by
Pace Ted
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Ted | $43,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $326,660 | $67,280 | $259,380 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $184,970 | $33,640 | $151,330 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $170,570 | $33,640 | $136,930 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $170,570 | $33,640 | $136,930 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $170,570 | $33,640 | $136,930 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $170,570 | $33,640 | $136,930 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $170,570 | $33,640 | $136,930 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $150,200 | $33,640 | $116,560 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $150,200 | $33,640 | $116,560 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $150,200 | $33,640 | $116,560 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $150,200 | $33,640 | $116,560 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $150,200 | $33,640 | $116,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map