Seller's Agent in 2024
Rob Phillips
The Firm NC
(919) 920-2609
2 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $317,000
Come see this perfect starter home located on a large .61 acre lot! This 3 bedroom 2 bath house offers both privacy and convenience. Located just minutes from highway 70, this home makes for an easy commute to Goldsboro, Clayton/RDU etc. Large Front porch/vaulted ceiling/updated flooring/plus much more! Come see it today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers James Preston | $258,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Joseph B | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Sittig James B | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Rierson Jason Lee | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Jymco Development Inc | $38,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellers James Preston | $253,326 | |
| Closed | Sellers James Preston | $253,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Joseph B | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sittig James B | $128,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Rierson Jason Lee | $120,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Jymco Development Inc | $14,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $258,000 | -0.8% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2024 01/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $267,340 | $50,000 | $217,340 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $139,740 | $23,500 | $116,240 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $137,940 | $23,500 | $114,440 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $137,940 | $23,500 | $114,440 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $137,940 | $23,500 | $114,440 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $137,940 | $23,500 | $114,440 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $137,940 | $23,500 | $114,440 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $128,480 | $23,500 | $104,980 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $128,480 | $23,500 | $104,980 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $128,480 | $23,500 | $104,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,480 | $23,500 | $104,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,480 | $23,500 | $104,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rob Phillips
The Firm NC
(919) 920-2609
2 in this area
155 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100418173
APN: 12O09013E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.