106 Thompson Rd Nedrow, NY 13120
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $200,265
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Thompson Rd, Nedrow, NY 13120 and is currently estimated at $163,066, approximately $217 per square foot. 106 Thompson Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Mills Jamei L and Mills Michelle L
Bought by
Howard Lyra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Lyra | $58,300 | Susan Esce | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $92,800 | $11,600 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $92,800 | $11,600 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $92,800 | $11,600 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $92,800 | $11,600 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $92,800 | $11,600 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $76,800 | $11,600 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $76,800 | $11,600 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $76,800 | $11,600 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $76,800 | $11,600 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $76,800 | $11,600 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,800 | $11,600 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,800 | $11,600 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map