Estimated Value: $950,466 - $1,172,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,916
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Timberline Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,043,367, approximately $357 per square foot. 106 Timberline Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Halik William and Halik Christine
Bought by
Halik Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1986
Bought by
Halik William and Halik Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halik Christine | -- | Titlemark | |
| Halik Christine | -- | Titlemark | |
| Halik William | $226,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,934 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $16,285 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $16,103 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $14,003 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $16,086 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $16,014 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $15,704 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $15,564 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $15,422 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $15,205 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $15,023 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $14,599 | $284,800 | $169,600 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map