Estimated Value: $334,000 - $392,032
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Tower St, Paola, KS 66071 and is currently estimated at $358,758, approximately $99 per square foot. 106 Tower St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Sunflower Elementary School, and Paola Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $41,211 | $6,368 | $34,843 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $39,249 | $5,655 | $33,594 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $38,479 | $3,912 | $34,567 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $31,153 | $3,271 | $27,882 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map