NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Tranquill Pointe Warner Robins, GA 31088

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $378,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,972 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Shirley Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of January 2015

Bright, open floorplan with lots of square footage. Inviting sunroom. Large living room with fireplace. Bonus room had a bathroom and makes the 5th bedroom. Pets subject to owner approval and a nonrefundable pet fee. Application fee is $40. This will cover a credit report (Score of 600+), a background check, a rental history and processing of information for debt/income ratios.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tracey Chastain

GOLDEN KEY REALTY License #154670 Listed on: 01/21/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2006

Interior Spaces

  • 2,972 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Garden Bath

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,750
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

Rental Info

  • Minimum Rent Term: 12 Months
  • Pet Deposit Dollar: 250
  • Pets: Yes
  • Rental Deposit Amount: 1750

Listing Details

  • Class: RENTAL
  • Type: Residential
  • Extras: Attic Storage, Cable TV, Deck, Double Pane Windows, Garage Door Opener, Gas Logs, Garden Tub, Ceiling Fans, Jetted Tub, Privacy Fence, Sprinkler System, Underground Utilities, Window Blinds, High Speed Internet
  • Elementary School: Shirley Hills
  • High School: Warner Robins
  • Middle School: Warner Robins
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Countertop
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2972
  • Kitchen Appliances: Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Front Only, Vinyl Siding
  • Substructure: Slab
  • Fenced Yard Yn: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Attached, Garage
  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric, Heat Pump

Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Able Brenda G
Bought by
Able Brenda G and Able David
Current Estimated Value
$360,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,914,668
Outstanding Balance
$1,593,383
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,233,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Rivero Pablo E and Rivero Lorinda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Scott Reginald
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Mastr Asset Backed Securities Trust 2006

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Mid State Homes Inc
Bought by
Scott Reginald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
10.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Able Brenda G -- None Available
Able Breenda G $195,000 None Available
Rivero Pablo E $200,000 None Available
U S Bank Na $229,609 None Available
Scott Reginald $300,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Able Breenda G $1,914,668
Previous Owner Rivero Pablo E $204,300
Previous Owner Scott Reginald $255,000
Previous Owner Scott Reginald $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Rented $1,500 -14.3% --
01/21/2015 01/21/15 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Central Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,290 $123,160 $10,000 $113,160
2024 $3,668 $120,800 $10,000 $110,800
2023 $3,460 $113,600 $10,000 $103,600
2022 $2,299 $102,000 $10,000 $92,000
2021 $2,133 $94,280 $10,000 $84,280
2020 $1,980 $87,240 $10,000 $77,240
2019 $1,980 $87,240 $10,000 $77,240
2018 $1,812 $89,960 $10,000 $79,960
2017 $266 $88,760 $10,000 $78,760
2016 $349 $88,760 $10,000 $78,760
2015 -- $88,760 $10,000 $78,760
2014 $917 $88,760 $10,000 $78,760
2013 $917 $91,760 $13,000 $78,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 122804

Central Georgia MLS

APN: 0W0940308000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.