106 V St NE Washington, DC 20002
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,571 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 V St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $739,643, approximately $486 per square foot. 106 V St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Wsd Capital Llc
Bought by
Little Jeffrey David and Lewandoski Mona C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,600
Outstanding Balance
$199,079
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank Na As Trustee
Bought by
Wsd Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Howard N Bierman Sub Tr
Bought by
U S Bank N A As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Druitt Arainia J
Bought by
Moore Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Hegwood David B
Bought by
Druitt Arainia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,039
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Jeffrey David | $373,250 | -- | |
| Wsd Capital Llc | $265,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank N A As Trustee | $279,900 | -- | |
| Moore Toni | $241,000 | -- | |
| Druitt Arainia J | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Jeffrey David | $298,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Toni | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Druitt Arainia J | $79,039 | |
| Closed | Druitt Arainia J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,029 | $799,110 | $379,120 | $419,990 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $743,310 | $375,280 | $368,030 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $712,900 | $362,920 | $349,980 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $660,380 | $333,700 | $326,680 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $642,580 | $328,760 | $313,820 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $618,790 | $316,920 | $301,870 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $616,970 | $305,640 | $311,330 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $583,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $545,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $513,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $478,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $391,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map