106 W 3rd St Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 W 3rd St, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $249,708, approximately $266 per square foot. 106 W 3rd St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Salnave Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Allen David D and Allen Helen J
Bought by
Tanzer John P and Tanzer Marcia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,602
Outstanding Balance
$37,290
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,418
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzer John P | $81,779 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanzer John P | $73,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $177,100 | $70,000 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $179,000 | $75,000 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $190,800 | $75,000 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $188,000 | $75,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $123,200 | $31,500 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $110,800 | $30,000 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $92,100 | $28,000 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $88,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $85,400 | $28,000 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $863 | $68,600 | $28,000 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $813 | $65,700 | $28,000 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,700 | $28,000 | $37,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map